8 foto
Antalya

Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries)

Duration
8 hours
Min. Age
Max. People
Price
3.000 ₺

About this experience

Discover Lycia’s most impressive ancient heritage in a single day. You visit Myra Ancient City (entry included) with its magnificent rock-cut Lycian tombs and ancient theatre, see Demre where St. Nicholas (Santa Claus) lived, and join an unforgettable boat tour over the sunken city in the famously clear waters of Kekova. Lunch and most entries are included. You are picked up from every region of Antalya; your price is set by your departure region.

Free hotel transfer from Antalya, Belek, Kemer, Alanya, Side and Manavgat regions. Myra Ancient City entry, the Kekova boat tour and lunch are included in the price.

Your price depends on your departure region — current prices are in the table below; choose your hotel’s region.

Prices by Departure Region

Departure RegionPrice
Antalya – Belek – KemerAntalya, Lara, Konyaaltı, Muratpaşa, Belek, Kadriye, Kundu, Kemer, Göynük, Beldibi, Çamyuva, Kiriş, Tekirova3.000 ₺60 €
Alanya – Side – ManavgatAlanya, Mahmutlar, Kestel, Tosmur, Oba, Konaklı, Türkler, Avsallar, İncekum, Okurcalar, Kargıcak, Side, Manavgat, Çolaklı, Kızılağaç, Kızılot, Titreyengöl, Sorgun, Kumköy, Evrenseki, Gündoğdu3.300 ₺66 €

All prices are per person, hotel transfer is free. Choose the region where your hotel is located.

Highlights

  1. 1
    Myra Ancient City — Lycian rock tombs (entry included)
  2. 2
    Demre, the city of Santa Claus (St. Nicholas)
  3. 3
    Boat tour over the sunken city of Kekova
  4. 4
    Swimming stop in clear waters
  5. 5
    Lunch included — price by departure region

Included

  • - Myra Ancient City entry
  • - Kekova sunken-city boat tour
  • - Lunch
  • - Professional guide
  • - Free hotel transfer
  • - Insurance

Excluded

  • - St. Nicholas (Santa Claus) Church entry (extra)
  • - Drinks
  • - Personal expenses

Meeting Point

Free hotel transfer from Antalya, Belek, Kemer, Alanya, Side and Manavgat regions. Your transfer time is confirmed via WhatsApp the day before.

Free hotel transfer included.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries) cost in 2026?
In 2026, Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries) starts from 3.000 ₺ per person. The price includes - Myra Ancient City entry, - Kekova sunken-city boat tour, - Lunch, - Professional guide, - Free hotel transfer, - Insurance. Contact us for group discounts and special offers.
What is included in the Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries) tour?
The Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries) tour includes - Myra Ancient City entry, - Kekova sunken-city boat tour, - Lunch, - Professional guide, - Free hotel transfer, - Insurance. Extra expenses and special requests are charged separately.
How long does Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries) take?
The total duration of Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries) is 8 hours, including hotel transfer. Activity hours may vary depending on the season and weather conditions.
Can children join the Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries) tour?
The minimum age requirement for Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries) is 0 years. This is a family-friendly activity suitable for young children.
What should I wear for Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries)?
We recommend wearing comfortable clothing and sports shoes for Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries). Bring sunscreen, a hat, and swimwear. Leave valuable items at your hotel for safety.
Is hotel transfer included in Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries)?
Yes, free hotel transfer is provided from hotels in the Antalya region. Free hotel transfer from Antalya, Belek, Kemer, Alanya, Side and Manavgat regions. Your transfer time is confirmed via WhatsApp the day before.
Where is the meeting point for Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries)?
Free hotel transfer from Antalya, Belek, Kemer, Alanya, Side and Manavgat regions. Your transfer time is confirmed via WhatsApp the day before. Transfer times are communicated via WhatsApp the day before. Please be ready at the specified time.
How do I book Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries) online for 2026?
You can book Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries) online through our website or via our WhatsApp line. You will receive a confirmation message after booking. Free cancellation up to 24 hours before the tour starts.
What are the highlights of the Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries) tour?
The highlights of the Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries) tour include: Myra Ancient City — Lycian rock tombs (entry included); Demre, the city of Santa Claus (St. Nicholas); Boat tour over the sunken city of Kekova; Swimming stop in clear waters; Lunch included — price by departure region. These details make the experience unique and ensure an unforgettable day.
What is not included in the Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries) price?
Not included in the Antalya Demre Myra Kekova Tour (with Entries) tour price: St. Nicholas (Santa Claus) Church entry (extra), Drinks, Personal expenses. These items are optional and can be arranged on site.

Similar Activities

From
3.000 ₺60 €/ per person